League Table Ulster Ladies U14 Festival of Football

Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Antrim 8 7   1 181 91 90 21
Cavan 8 7   1 152 89 63 21
Tyrone 8 6   2 139 69 70 18
Monaghan 8 6   2 131 81 50 18
Armagh 8 4   4 109 69 40 12
Donegal 8 3   5 84 116 -32 9
Down 8 2   6 76 122 -46 6
Derry 8 1   7 65 168 -103 3
Fermanagh 8     8 71 203 -132  
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 02/03/2019
  • 12:00
  • Antrim
  • 8-8 2-2
  • Down
  • Group 3 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Glenravel-Antrim

  • 12:00
  • Cavan
  • 4-9 1-2
  • Derry
  • Group 2 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Derry

  • 13:00
  • Down
  • 1-6 2-2
  • Fermanagh
  • Group 3 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Glenravel-Antrim

  • 13:00
  • Monaghan
  • 2-4 3-5
  • Cavan
  • Group 2 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Derry

  • 13:00
  • Tyrone
  • 2-6 1-1
  • Donegal
  • Group 1 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Kildress-Tyrone

  • 14:00
  • Armagh
  • 1-1 2-2
  • Tyrone
  • Group 1 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Kildress-Tyrone

  • 14:00
  • Derry
  • 1-2 4-7
  • Monaghan
  • Group 2 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Derry

  • 14:00
  • Fermanagh
  • 1-0 6-11
  • Antrim
  • Group 3 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Glenravel-Antrim

  • 15:00
  • Donegal
  • 1-4 1-5
  • Armagh
  • Group 1 Round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Kildress-Tyrone

  • 09/03/2019
  • 12:00
  • Cavan
  • 4-7 4-4
  • Tyrone
  • Group 1 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Breffni Park 3G

  • 13:00
  • Fermanagh
  • 1-4 7-10
  • Cavan
  • Group 1 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Breffni Park 3G

  • 14:00
  • Tyrone
  • 10-8 1-1
  • Fermanagh
  • Group 1 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Breffni Park 3G

  • 16/03/2019
  • 12:00
  • Donegal
  • 4-6 3-4
  • Derry
  • Group 2 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Muff-Donegal

  • 13:00
  • Antrim
  • 3-8 3-4
  • Donegal
  • Group 2 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Muff-Donegal

  • 14:00
  • Derry
  • 4-3 3-12
  • Antrim
  • Group 2 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Muff-Donegal

  • 23/03/2019
  • 12:00
  • Donegal
  • 0-2 6-14
  • Cavan
  • Group 2 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Ballykinlar (Down)

  • 12:00
  • Tyrone
  • 1-10 1-5
  • Monaghan
  • Group 1 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Scotstown

  • 12:30
  • Fermanagh
  • 1-5 5-9
  • Armagh
  • Group 3 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Aughadrumsee (Fermanagh)

  • 13:00
  • Antrim
  • 3-7 3-5
  • Tyrone
  • Group 1 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Scotstown

  • 13:00
  • Down
  • 0-6 2-4
  • Donegal
  • Group 2 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Ballykinlar (Down)

  • 13:30
  • Derry
  • 3-8 3-7
  • Fermanagh
  • Group 3 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Aughadrumsee (Fermanagh)

  • 14:00
  • Cavan
  • 2-9 2-2
  • Down
  • Group 2 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Ballykinlar (Down)

  • 14:00
  • Monaghan
  • 3-10 3-6
  • Antrim
  • Group 1 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Scotstown

  • 14:30
  • Armagh
  • 10-7 0-2
  • Derry
  • Group 3 Round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Aughadrumsee (Fermanagh)

  • 31/03/2019
  • 12:00
  • Armagh
  • 1-8 0-6
  • Down
  • Group 3 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Clan Eireann-Lurgan (Armagh)

  • 13:00
  • Monaghan
  • 1-4 0-5
  • Armagh
  • Group 3 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Clan Eireann-Lurgan (Armagh)

  • 14:00
  • Down
  • 2-9 7-5
  • Monaghan
  • Group 3 Round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Clan Eireann-Lurgan (Armagh)

  • 06/04/2019
  • 12:00
  • Armagh
  • 1-7 1-8
  • Cavan
  • Group 3 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Colaiste Feirste

  • 12:00
  • Tyrone
  • 5-2 2-3
  • Down
  • Group 1 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Owenbeg-Dungiven

  • 13:00
  • Antrim
  • 4-8 2-4
  • Armagh
  • Group 3 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Colaiste Feirste

  • 13:00
  • Derry
  • 1-2 5-6
  • Tyrone
  • Group 1 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Owenbeg-Dungiven

  • 14:00
  • Cavan
  • 0-9 6-13
  • Antrim
  • Group 3 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Colaiste Feirste

  • 14:00
  • Derry
  • 1-0 2-9
  • Down
  • Group 1 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Owenbeg-Dungiven

  • 07/04/2019
  • 12:00
  • Donegal
  • 5-11 2-9
  • Fermanagh
  • Group 2 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Brookborough (Fermanagh)

  • 13:00
  • Monaghan
  • 1-10 0-4
  • Donegal
  • Group 2 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Brookborough (Fermanagh)

  • 14:00
  • Fermanagh
  • 1-7 6-11
  • Monaghan
  • Group 2 Round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Brookborough (Fermanagh)

  • 20/04/2019
  • 12:45
  • Derry
  • 4-8 2-6
  • Fermanagh
  • Bronze Semi-final
  •   
  • Venue: O Donovan Rossa-Magherfelt

  • 13:00
  • Monaghan
  • 2-8 5-15
  • Tyrone
  • Gold Final
  •   
  • Venue: Emyvale (Monaghan)

  • 14:00
  • Armagh
  • 3-10 3-8
  • Donegal
  • Silver Final
  •   
  • Venue: O Donovan Rossa-Magherfelt

  • 14:30
  • Antrim
  • 2-13 2-8
  • Cavan
  • Platinum Final
  •   
  • Venue: Emyvale (Monaghan)

  • 15:30
  • Down
  • 5-14 1-8
  • Winner of Play-off
  • Bronze Final
  •   
  • Venue: O Donovan Rossa-Magherfelt